Ministry of Public Security Portal is under construction

Wanted fugitive Ho Van Dua

November, 22 2017

Full Name: Ho Van Dua (Hơ Văn Đua)

Other name: Ho Van Lan (Hơ Văn Lân)

Sex: Male

Date of birth: 1968

Place of birth: Thanh Hoa

Registered place of permanent residency: Com village, Phu Nhi commune, Muong Lat district, Thanh Hoa, Vietnam

Nationality: Vietnamese

Ethnicity: Kinh

Father: Ho Van Nu

Mother: Thao Thi Chu

Charge(s): Rape against children

Category of offense: Criminal

Domain of the wanted notice: International

Wanted level: International

Wanted Notice: No. 207 dated March 25, 2003

Issued by: The Investigation Agency on Social Order Related Crimes, the Thanh Hoa Provincial Police

International Wanted Notice dated: December 31, 1999

International record: A-6309/10-2011
 

Regions/Countries likely to be visited: Laos

If you have any information please contact The Investigation Agency on Social Order Related Crimes, the Thanh Hoa Provincial Police

Editorial Board
Search