Ministry of Public Security Portal is under construction

Wanted fugitive Nguyen Hoang Long

November, 22 2017

Full Name: Nguyen Hoang Long (Nguyễn Hoàng Long)

Other name: Boi Cong (Bội Công)

Sex: Male

Date of birth: 1987

Place of birth: Hai Phong

Registered place of permanent residency: 27/29 Nguyen Duc Canh st., Le Chan district, Hai Phong, Vietnam

Registered place of temporary residency: 3/61 Pham Huu Dieu st., Niem Nghia ward, Le Chan district, Hai Phong, Vietnam

Nationality: Vietnamese

Ethnicity: Kinh

Father: Nguyen Van Cong

Mother: Nghiem Thi Lien


 Nguyễn Hoàng Long

Charge(s): Plundering property

Category of offense: Criminal

Domain of the wanted notice: International

Wanted level: International

Wanted Notice: No. 212 dated September 18, 2003

Issued by: The Investigation Agency on Social Order Related Crimes, the Hai Phong Municipal Police

International Wanted Notice dated: October 8, 2008

International record: 1889/8-2008
Regions/Countries likely to be visited: Poland

Editorial Board
Search