Ministry of Public Security Portal is under construction

Wanted fugitive Tran Cam Ngo

November, 22 2017

Full Name: Tran Cam Ngo (Trần Cắm Ngò)

Other name: Tran Cam Nga (Trần Cắm Nga)

Sex: Female

Date of birth: 1962

Place of birth: Lao Cai

Registered place of permanent residency: 19A hamlet 1, Thanh Mien st., Van Mieu ward, Dong Da district, Ha Noi, Vietnam

Nationality: Vietnamese

Ethnicity: Kinh

Father: Tran Van Phu

Mother: Nguyen Thi Quy


     Trần Cắm Ngò

Charge(s): Trading in women

Category of offense: Criminal

Domain of the wanted notice: International

Wanted level: Normal

Wanted Notice: No.6 dated June 22, 2004

Issued by: The Investigation Agency on Social Order Related Crimes, the Quang Tri Provincial Police

International record: A-2902/5-2011

Regions/Countries likely to be visited: China

Editorial Board
Search